• Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
HomeElections > Elected Officials > Special District
 
 

Special District Offices and Office Holders

Federal - State - Judicial - County - Special District - Municipal

Special District
Office
Office
Holder
Party
Affiliation
Next Election
Term of Office
Contact
Info
District
Map
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 1
 Sandy Jack Brown   Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 2
 Robert Lyle Seigler  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 3
Charles Day  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 4
Larry Standland  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Argyle Fire District
Board Member, Seat 5
Steven Richardson  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
           
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 1
Tony Roy, Jr. Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 2
Kenneth Evans Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 3
John Hinson Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 4
Philip R. Canterbury, Jr. Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Liberty Fire District
Board Member, Seat 5
John Bottoms Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
           
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 1
(Precincts 530 & 540)
 Maurice Daniel Gilbert  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 2
(Precincts 530 & 540)
Mark Foley  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 3
(Precinct 520)
David A.C. Bailey  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 4
(Precinct 520)
Brian Christenson  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 5
(Precinct 510)
Charlotte Flynt  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 6
(Precinct 510)
 Walter Michael Stange  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
South Walton Fire District
Board Member, Seat 7
(At Large)
Thomas Cooper  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
           
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 1
 Cathy Johnson   Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022*
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 2
 Leonard Thorn   Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 3
Stephen C. Brazile  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022*
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 4
Ray Jackson  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Choctawhatchee River Soil
& Water Conservation District
Board Member, Seat 5
Henry Hodges  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
* In accordance with chapter 2022-191, Laws of Florida, all seats will be up for re-election in 2022. 
           
South Walton Mosquito
Control District
Board Member, Seat 1
 Doug Liles  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
South Walton Mosquito
Control District
Board Member, Seat 2
Donna Johns  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
South Walton Mosquito
Control District
Board Member, Seat 3
Kriss Faulk  Nonpartisan  Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map PDF FileContact Info Map Map Map This link will direct you to an external website.
           
Hammock Bay Community
Development District, Seat 1
Bob Sullivan  Nonpartisan Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Hammock Bay Community
Development District, Seat 2
  Nonpartisan Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Hammock Bay Community
Development District, Seat 3
Tim Edwards  Nonpartisan Next Election: 2024
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Hammock Bay Community
Development District, Seat 4
Norman Kaiser Nonpartisan Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
Hammock Bay Community
Development District, Seat 5
Manny Vital Nonpartisan Next Election: 2022
4 Year Term
Contact
Info This link will direct you to an external website.
Map This link will direct you to an external website.
 

 

Main Office: map This link will direct you to an external website.  
Walton County Courthouse
571 US Hwy 90 East, Suite 102
DeFuniak Springs, FL 32433

PHONE: (850) 892-8112 
FAX: (850) 892-8113
HOURS: Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 4:30pm                 

Branch Office: map This link will direct you to an external website.
Walton County Courthouse Annex
31 Coastal Centre Blvd, Suite 300
Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

PHONE: (850) 622-0744
FAX: (850) 622-1291
HOURS: Monday - Friday, 8:00am - 4:30pm
 

This website is provided as a source for public information. The Walton County Supervisor of Elections makes every effort to ensure the information provided is accurate. However, no warranties, expressed or implied, are provided for the data herein, its use or interpretation.

Contact UsAccessibility | Site Directory | Español

Under Florida law, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public
records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing.